Your SEO optimized title

Kramer 672R Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Optic Receiver

Optical Fiber Receiver

Kramer 672R Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Optic Receiver

Kramer 672R Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Optic Receiver

Optical Fiber Receiver

SKU: 29892

Cat no: 562

  • Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable & SC Connectors
  • Supports Upto 1.65Gbps Per Graphic Channel
User Guide Add to wishlist

Estimated Delivery 2 to 3 days

£750.00 (ex vat) £900.00 (incl vat)

Kramer 672R Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Optic Receiver


The Kramer 672R is an optical fiber receiver for computer graphics video signals up to UXGA and stereo audio signals. The 672T converts the computer graphics and stereo audio signals to an optical signal, and the 672R converts the optical signal back to computer graphics and stereo audio signals.

Key Features:

Max. Data Rate - 1.65Gbps.
System Range - 1700m (>1 mile).
Cable - Multimode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

Product Specification

672R Specs:
Inputs:
1 fiber optic on an SC connector for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
Outputs:
1 VGA on a 15-pin HD connector, 1 unbalanced stereo audio on a 3.5mm connector
Bandwidth:
Supports up to 1.65Gbps per graphic channel
Extension Limit:
More than 1600m (1 mile) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
Control:
HDMI or UXGA source switch
Indicator LEDs:
Source, fiber and ON LEDs
Power Source:
5V DC, 490mA
Dimensions:
12cm x 6.95cm x 2.cm (4.7" x 2.74" x 1.0") W, D, H
Weight:
0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each
Accessories:
2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
Options:
RK-3T 19” rack adapter

Questions & Answers

There are no questions for this product yet.

Ask a Question...

Please login to your account to post a question.