Your SEO optimized title

Sony BRBK-303 Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-300

Sony BRBK-303 Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-300

Sony BRBK-303 Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-300

SKU: 32578

Cat no: 8466

  • Allows video output
  • Allows external synch
  • Allows control for the BRC-300
User Guide Add to wishlist

Estimated Delivery 2 to 3 days

£880.00 (ex vat) £1,056.00 (incl vat)

Sony Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-300

Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-300. Allows video output, external synch, and control for the BRC-300

This product comes with the full PrimeSupport package. That’s fast, hassle-free repairs, a helpline offering expert technical advice, and a free loan unit while yours is repaired. Plus the peace of mind that Sony is looking after your equipment – and your business.

Product Specification

Optical fiber connector: LC duplex Fiber connector (1)
Laser Unit: Multi-mode 850 nm SFP Transceiver, conforming to SFP MSA
Power Supply: 12 V DC (supplied from the camera)
Power Consumption: 1.8 W max.
Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Operating humidity: 20% to 80% (no condensation)
Storage temperature: – 20°C to + 60°C (–4°F to +140°F)
Storage humidity: 20% to 95% (no condensation)
Dimensions: 120 × 25 × 87 mm (w/h/d) (4 3/4 × 1 × 3 1/2inches) (not including the projected parts)
Mass: Approx. 100g (4 oz)

  • 1 x Operating Instructions

Questions & Answers

There are no questions for this product yet.

Ask a Question...

Please login to your account to post a question.