Magenta Research Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I-O Card

8 inputs and 8 outputs for non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 switching

Magenta Research Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I-O Card

Magenta Research Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I-O Card

8 inputs and 8 outputs for non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 switching

SKU: MAG-2211088-01

Cat no: 15684

  • The Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I/O Card non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 signals in a Voyager VG-Matrix switching environment
  • Each I/O card ships with 8 multimode fiber SFP fiber-optic modules
  • Singlemode fiber SFPs are also available from Magenta
  • Each I/O cards 8-ports can be used as an input and an output 
Product Info Add to wishlist

Estimated Delivery 10 to 14 days

£1,488.00 (ex vat) £1,785.60 (incl vat)

Finance from £33.45 per month - view more details

Magenta Research Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I-O Card


8 inputs and 8 outputs for non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 switching

Key Features

  • The Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I/O Card non-HDCP video and one-way RS-232 signals in a Voyager VG-Matrix switching environment
  • Each I/O card ships with 8 multimode fiber SFP fiber-optic modules
  • Singlemode fiber SFPs are also available from Magenta
  • Each I/O cards 8-ports can be used as an input and an output 

* Finance available to UK incorporated limited companies only

Photolease Company Finance from £33.45 (ex VAT) per month.

All lease figures below exclude VAT. Finance available to UK incorporated limited companies only.

Term (months) First Payment Monthly Payments Admin Fee Total Payment
60 £83.45 £33.45 £50.00 £2,057.01
48 £89.58 £39.58 £50.00 £1,949.88
36 £99.97 £49.97 £50.00 £1,848.81
24 £120.65 £70.65 £50.00 £1,745.61
12 £182.63 £132.63 £50.00 £1,641.51

Select "Photolease finance" as the payment option at checkout. Finance is only available to UK incorporated limited companies. A minimum basket total of £1,000.00 applies, Photolease will normally contact you within one hour of receipt of your application if sent during business hours of 9am - 5pm (BST), Monday to Friday.

Photolease Ltd  is an independent finance company specialising in leasing equipment to the creative industry. Visit photolease.co.uk for more information as well as their terms and conditions. Offer is subject to status. Terms and conditions apply. Written details available upon request.

Questions & Answers

There are no questions for this product yet.

Ask a Question...

Please login to your account to post a question.