Magenta Research Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI

4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI

Magenta Research Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI

Magenta Research Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI

4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI

SKU: MAG-2310012-01

Cat no: 15699

  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
Product Info Add to wishlist

Estimated Delivery 10 to 14 days

£1,275.00 (ex vat) £1,530.00 (incl vat)

Finance from £28.66 per month - view more details

Magenta Research Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI


4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI

Available in two-port (VG-TX2-MM-DVI) and four-port (VG-TX4-MM-DVI), Voyager DVI/HDMI transmitters accept DVI or HDMI video through a DVI input. HDCP is supported and the units can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals up to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. Additional modules can be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter or to distribute signals to multiple Voyager receivers.

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

A power supply is also included.

Key Features

  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (DVI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module 

* Finance available to UK incorporated limited companies only

Photolease Company Finance from £28.66 (ex VAT) per month.

All lease figures below exclude VAT. Finance available to UK incorporated limited companies only.

Term (months) First Payment Monthly Payments Admin Fee Total Payment
60 £78.66 £28.66 £50.00 £1,769.72
48 £83.92 £33.92 £50.00 £1,677.92
36 £92.81 £42.81 £50.00 £1,591.32
24 £110.54 £60.54 £50.00 £1,502.89
12 £163.64 £113.64 £50.00 £1,413.69

Select "Photolease finance" as the payment option at checkout. Finance is only available to UK incorporated limited companies. A minimum basket total of £1,000.00 applies, Photolease will normally contact you within one hour of receipt of your application if sent during business hours of 9am - 5pm (BST), Monday to Friday.

Photolease Ltd  is an independent finance company specialising in leasing equipment to the creative industry. Visit photolease.co.uk for more information as well as their terms and conditions. Offer is subject to status. Terms and conditions apply. Written details available upon request.

Questions & Answers

There are no questions for this product yet.

Ask a Question...

Please login to your account to post a question.